Privacy Policy


Short Version

Control on what is done with your personal information is important to you. Care is taken to ask you as little personal information as possible. No personal information is shared with anyone else without your express consent. Care is taken to prevent information loss.

Long Version

You find here outlined the types of personal information received and collected when you use the site You find also the steps that are taken to keep your information safe. This document will help you decide about sharing personal information with this site.

Personal Information

The site collects personally identifiable information from the visitors only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from the site, sign up to join the email list or request some other service or information. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of the site, notify visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or internally stored. If changes are made in the collection of personally identifiable information you will be informed by a notice on the site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

Cookies may be used to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of the site’s services, a cookie enables to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser settings; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also known as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

The site may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons to find out how many times you’ve seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give to this site is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use. They cannot personally identify you with that information on this web site.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is not directed to children under the age of 13. This site is operated in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, the site may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. This information, which does not identify individual users, is used to analyse trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.